Menu

St Andrew's Church of England Primary School An intelligent heart acquires knowledge and the ear of the wise seeks knowledge. Proverbs 18:15

The Governing Body

Name Category Term Start Term End
Elizabeth Stanley-Wainwright Headteacher n/a n/a
Liz Jackson (Chair) LA Governor 08/07/2019 07/07/2023
Nicky Wood (Vice Chair) Foundation 05/02/2019 04/02/2023
VACANCY Co-opted    
Debbie Gresswell Staff 26/11/2018 25/11/2021
Andrea Sealy Co-opted 04/02/2019 03/02/2022
Sarah Lewis Parent 28/01/2019 27/01/2022
Peter Howell Parent 03/02/2019 02/02/2022
Jenny Kihara-Boyd Foundation 20/01/2020 19/01/2024

 

Governors who have stepped down in the last 12 months:

 

Gill Lynam

Co-opted Governor

Term Start Date: 18/10/2019

Term End Date: 21/09/2020

 

 

 

Top