Menu

Our Governors

Name

Category

Start Date:

End Date:

Appointed by:

Elizabeth Jackson (Chair)

Co-opted

17/06/2018

16/06/2021

Governing Body

Nicky Wood (Vice Chair)

Co-opted

17/06/2018

16/06/2021

Governing Body

Katy Hill

Staff

28/11/2017

27/11/2020

Staff

Rebecca Hall

Parent

03/02/2016

02/02/2019

Parents/Carers

Gill Lynam

Co-opted

18/10/2016

17/10/2019

Governing Body

Victoria Beardall

Parent

18/10/2016

17/10/2019

Parents/Carers

Ingrid Owen-Jones

Foundation

11/01/2016

10/01/2020

Derby Diocese

Elizabeth Stanley-Wainwright

Head

n/a

n/a

Governing Body

Vacancies:

1 x LA Governor

1 x Foundation Governor

The following governors have stepped down in the last 12 months:

 

Carole Page (Foundation Governor) 

Appointed: 1/9/14

End Date: 1/5/18

 

Geoff Campbell (LA Governor)

Appointed: 16/9/14

Stepped down: 12/2/18

Top